Latest Topics

Winter Classic Results

16 Nike Red – 3rd Place
16 Elite – 3rd Place

NTI & Red River – Tournament Information

For NTI & Red River Pools Click here 

16 Nike Red Wins TexasFest!


16 Nike Red – 1st Place Open
14 Nike Blue – 3rd Place Open
15 Nike Red – 5th Place Open
16 Elite – 5th Place Club

17 Nike wins Early Bird

Congratulations to Summit 17 Nike for defeating 18 Skyline Royal in the Early Bird Tournament Championship!

13 Nike Blue & 15 Nike Blue Qualify for the Tour of Texas

Congratulations to 13 Nike Blue & 15 Nike Blue for qualifying for the 2018 Tour of Texas.
Good luck to them and Pre-Qualified 17 Nike Blue in the 2018 Tour of Texas! Go Summit!!
Tour Stop II Schedule

Summit Picture Day Information – Order Form

Click to Download Order Form
NOTE: Pictures may still be ordered.

New Year’s Classic – 12 Jay Wins!!

12 Jay – 1st place
16 Elite – 2nd Place

Summit Hotel Information – UPDATED 12.18.17

Please click on the links below for booking travel tournaments hotels.
13 Nike hotels : Updated 12/18/2017
14 Nike hotels : Updated 12/18/2017
15 Nike hotels : Updated 12/18/2017
16 Nike hotels : Updated 11/27/2017
17 Nike hotels
Elite hotels

Unity Kickoff Classic – Summit 15 Nike Blue Wins!!


15 Nike Blue – 1st place
13 Nike Blue – 5th Place
14 Nike Blue – 5th Place
16 Nike Blue – 5th Place

2017 High School Honors

6-6A All-District
Julia Adams : Co-MVP & First Team, DMN All-Area Second Team, TAVC 6A-All-State : Plano Senior / Summit 17 Nike
Faith Panhans : First Team, TAVC 6A-All-State : Plano Senior / Summit 17 Nike
Andie Baldridge : Second Team : McKinney Boyd / Summit 17 Nike
Ina Ignacio : Honorable Mention : Allen / Summit 17 Nike

9-6A All-District
Natalie Perdue : Best Offensive Player, First Team, TAVC 6A-All-State, 2017 AVCA Phenom List : Richardson / Summit 17 Nike
Parker Newton : First Team : JJ Pearce : Summit 16 Nike Blue
Laura Lee Young : Second Team : JJ Pearce / Summit 17 Nike
Sophia Hagstrom : Second Team : Richardson / Summit 16 Nike Blue
Zoe Abbruzzese : Honorable Mention : Richardson / Summit 16 Nike Blue

10-6A All-District
Mallory Onstot : Newcomer of the Year : Naaman Forrest : Summit 15 Nike Red

TAPPS 6A District 1 All-District
Izzy Clavenna : First Team, 2017 AVCA Phenom List : Bishop Lynch / Summit 17 Nike

5-5A All-District
Emma Sawko : First Team : Denton : Summit 16 Nike Red
Sophie Audirsch : Honorable Mention : Denton : Summit 16 Nike Red

14-5A All-District
Nylah Encalade : Newcomer of the Year : McKinney North : Summit 15 Nike Red

TAPPS 4A District 2 All-District
Kaley Henke : Second Team : Carrolton Prince of Peace / Summit 15 Nike Red

9-4A All-District
Makenna Gantt : Newcomer of the Year : Decatur : Summit 15 Nike Blue

18-4A All-District
Aaryn Scires : MVP : Fairfield : Summit 17 Nike

11-3A All-District
Sydney Ellason : First Team : Sunnyvale : Summit 16 Nike Red

Summit Fundraising & Sponsorship Programs

To learn more about our Fundraising & Sponsorship Programs click here.

Hiring Qualified Coaches!

Summit is seeking qualified coaches to be apart of our growing program. 

To obtain more information about our program(s) please contact our Executive Director – Andy Reitinger: andysummit@yahoo.com. You can also download our SNVC Application for Employment and email it to the same address.

We look forward to working with you in the very near future!