PVA Summer I Rosters

TEAM: Summit 5th Blue Practice Times
Coach: Cam Metcalf Tues. 5:30-7:00p Wed. 5:30-7:00p
Kaelyn McCraw
Margeaux Galt
Olivia Mirkes
Reagan Deanda
Scarlett Jackson
Andriea Welch
Paislee Brownell
Claire Polosky
Maya Martinez
Selah Varughese

__________________________________________________________

TEAM: Summit 6th Blue & Red Practice Times
Coach: Kristi Rayburn & Jen Kiley Tues. 5:30-7:00p Wed. 5:30-7:00p
Tessa Allen
Mary Jane Galt
Peyton Eastep
Alyssa Thomas
Emma Reeves
Reagan Lipe
Sydney Vincer
Siena Ebert
Krystal Koehler
Sydney Baker
Kennedi Scott
Shayla Morgan
Ella Fogel

__________________________________________________________

TEAM: Summit 7th Blue Practice Times
Coach: Andy Gass Tues. 5:30-7:00p Wed. 7:00-8:30p
Gretta McGinnis
Julia Hicks
ChiChi Nnaji
Reece Jackson
Breanna Smith
Raegan Brown
Marley Sweckard
Celine Ebert
Jordan Wacaster

__________________________________________________________

TEAM: Summit 7th Red Practice Times
Coach: Christy Alvillar Tues. 5:30-7:00p Wed. 5:30-7:00p
Anna R Bolden
Grace Kramer
Emma Ross
Payton Henke
Abby Cobb
Adrianna Socaci
Alexandria Klint

__________________________________________________________

TEAM: Summit 7th White Practice Times
Coach: Alan Abbruzzese Tues. 5:30-7:00p Thurs. 5:30-7:00p
Emma Wynne
Addison Brownell
Caroline Smith
Cecilia Spencer
Lillian Anderson
McKenna Dunn
Malika Subramanian
Taylor Terry
Neve Dreyer

__________________________________________________________

TEAM: Summit 7th Black Practice Times
Coach: Alan Abbruzzese Tues. 5:30-7:00p Thurs. 7:00-8:30p
Nayela Garcia
Dylan Miner
Avery Black
Caitlyn Otto
Breckyn White
Katie Townsend
Ashton Lowry
Mia Romero
Maddie Mortheau

__________________________________________________________

TEAM: Summit 8th Blue & Red Practice Times
Coach: Jason Sears & Briahna Logan Tues. 5:30-7:00p Thurs. 5:30-7:00p
Kaci Luehrs
Mary Kathryn Edwards
Caitlyn Childers
Molly Nickols
Izzie Hernandez
Scarlett Young
Rankin Holman
Lily Doumen
Zailey Woods
Kaylen Mandt
Macie Banks
Caitlin Kruger
Meghan Clark

__________________________________________________________

TEAM: Summit HS Blue Practice Times
Coach: Quan Swim Tues. 7:00-8:30p Thurs. 7:00-8:30p
Lorelei Freling
Avery Allday
Lauren Descombaz
Kyra Zeilan
Olivia Kight
Ava Mitchell
Barron Cate
Gabriella Kolniak
Emily Salmans
Keagan Schmidt

__________________________________________________________

TEAM: Summit HS Red Practice Times
Coach: Andy Gass/Adrienne Amaro Tues. 7:00-8:30p Thurs. 5:30-7:00p
Abby Allgood
Avery Hill
Jordan Russo
Peyton Sterling
Sheridan Spencer
Emory Korinek
Payton Lassek
Kathleen Serwan-Martinez
Ashley Ogbolu
Taylor Grey

__________________________________________________________

TEAM: Summit HS Black Practice Times
Coach: Lauren Hamaker Tues. 7:00-8:30p Thurs. 5:30-7:00p
Jordan Harris
Carly Danielsen
Mika Niimi
Uwana Afangideh
Tereasa George
Lydia Worssa
Megan Liu
Maya Zeilan
Alexa Shaw
Brooke Dragos
Yayleen Holguin
Isabel Duarte

__________________________________________________________

TEAM: Summit HS Green Practice Times
Coach: Brad Lawson Tues. 7:00-8:30p Wed. 7:00-8:30p
Margot Meyer
Victoria Newsome
Christine “Stella” Sigurdsson
Grace Dorward
Caroline Rich
Juliana Lu
Sarah Wright
Alex Stalcup
Riley Yuan

Thank you to all that attended our Summer I PVA Placement Clinic, what a great turnout! We are still in the process of finalizing rosters for some our teams. Players that could not attend Tuesday nights clinic and are wanting to play PVA Summer I, we still have a few spots available. If interested please email.

Once the PVA schedule comes out we will post it on our website. If you have not completed all of the registration please do so by clicking herePractices will start the week of May 12th.

We are looking forward to a great Summer I Session and GO SUMMIT!